27, LORD STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

SK10 5BN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£197,500+27.8%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,500+34.3%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+115.0%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+72.6%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 20 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1