5, EVESHAM CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 2NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£382,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.1%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£382,000+101.1%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000-2.6%
Sold on 10 November 2008
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+62.5%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+8.5%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Detached
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,550
Sold on 20 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1