Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+36.8%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+6.0%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+21.2%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8BG
← Back to All Properties