Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHURCH TERRACE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,950
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£12,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,950
+14.9%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+102.3%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+17.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+1.4%
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4DY
← Back to All Properties