Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SWEET MEAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 2EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£49,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£258,000
+24.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,100
+30.1%
Sold on 9 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,105 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+31.2%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,950
+160.9%
Sold on 11 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,750
Sold on 28 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 2EG
← Back to All Properties