Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
-11.2%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£259,000
+52.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+4.9%
Sold on 5 September 2011
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+142.0%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HY
← Back to All Properties