Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SEFTON CRESCENT, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+78.6%
Sold on 22 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EN
← Back to All Properties