22, WEST DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 5BY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£241,000+25.5%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£192,000+39.6%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500+14.6%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950+7.1%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+153.1%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,250+22.9%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 10 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1