Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PENISTONE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0PS
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,999
Last Sold Price
27 April 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£19,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£69,999
+40.0%
Sold on 27 April 2022
Terraced
+£19,999 from previous sale
Sale #9
£50,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£10,598 from previous sale
Sale #8
£39,402
+57.6%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£14,402 from previous sale
Sale #7
£25,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 March 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£15,000
-51.6%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,000
+93.8%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000
-36.0%
Sold on 24 December 2005
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+85.2%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0PS
← Back to All Properties