Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HIGH BANK CRESCENT, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+40.8%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
-11.2%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+81.5%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 1 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2TD
← Back to All Properties