Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEWGATE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£276,000
+62.4%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+119.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9DS
← Back to All Properties