Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, ST GEORGES CRESCENT, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6HG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£518,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£518,000
+61.9%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+63.3%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
-1.5%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+109.6%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+71.1%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6HG
← Back to All Properties