Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
728, HALIFAX ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 2SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,500
Last Sold Price
19 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£161,500
+34.6%
Sold on 19 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+0.8%
Sold on 10 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 2SQ
← Back to All Properties