Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6A, BURNLEY ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 3LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+35.2%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+18.3%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 14 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 3LR
← Back to All Properties