Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LANGDALE COURT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+10.3%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,500
-19.4%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-10.0%
Sold on 31 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-4.7%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+14.1%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1AW
← Back to All Properties