Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ASHLEY ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 8SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+77.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+26.0%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,500
+81.4%
Sold on 7 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 17 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 8SR
← Back to All Properties