GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 60, PORTLAND ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£402,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£402,500+15.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000+40.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+190.7%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£163,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+62.3%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1