Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, DENHAM PLACE, PARK AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+55.4%
Sold on 14 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+35.1%
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,100
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7HA
← Back to All Properties