Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
205, THORNTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M14 7NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.7%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
-4.7%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+29.7%
Sold on 11 March 2010
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
-8.1%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+23.8%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+185.7%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 27 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M14 7NS
← Back to All Properties