Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DOESHILL DRIVE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9RD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,000
+14.1%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£269,000
+61.6%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,500
+7.1%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500
+0.3%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+12.3%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+98.6%
Sold on 5 November 2003
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9RD
← Back to All Properties