Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THE CAUSEWAY, CAMBRIDGE, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 0DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+38.9%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+221.4%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£123,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 18 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB25 0DU
← Back to All Properties