Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DOG & GUN COTTAGE, BOREHAM ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+12.2%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+24.6%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+82.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+63.3%
Sold on 15 March 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3NF
← Back to All Properties