Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WEAVERS COURT, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 6BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+12.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
-16.7%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-15.7%
Sold on 12 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+19.5%
Sold on 27 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,450
Sold on 3 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 6BF
← Back to All Properties