Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WESTBURY AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£197,000
+55.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,950
+48.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+81.9%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+17.5%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6HW
← Back to All Properties