Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NASCOT STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4RB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£665,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£665,000
+5.6%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£630,000
+93.3%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£304,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£326,000
+31.7%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+39.8%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+18.0%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+94.8%
Sold on 10 July 2000
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4RB
← Back to All Properties