56, COURT ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 2SA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£176,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£176,500+7.0%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+53.5%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500+138.9%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1