Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, IANS WALK, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+23.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+57.8%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+46.2%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5TT
← Back to All Properties