Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MEACHEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+13.9%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-11.3%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8JD
← Back to All Properties