Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT 1, 12, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.5%
Price Change
-£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£55,000
-38.5%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,500
+5.3%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 22 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+75.7%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+68.2%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 26 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6BY
← Back to All Properties