Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
190, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+33.1%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+0.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+84.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+51.2%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£23,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties