Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, COARE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1DW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,050
Last Sold Price
1 October 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£31,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,050
+27.0%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£115,000
+0.9%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,000
-7.3%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+4.2%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+68.7%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+60.8%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+3.6%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1DW
← Back to All Properties