11, COPELAND AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 9BT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£286,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.7%
Price Change
+£167,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£286,500+139.7%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500+35.8%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+10.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1