Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 56, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2AP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,500
+1.6%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£127,500
+19.2%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+56.2%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,500
-31.5%
Sold on 17 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-6.5%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+148.8%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 8 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties