Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DERWENT ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+22.7%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+11.6%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+32.3%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9ES
← Back to All Properties