Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HIGH STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,500
+7.1%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+13.4%
Sold on 14 January 2019
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,250
+43.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+128.8%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Terraced
+£45,875 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,625
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7EJ
← Back to All Properties