78, FOREST CRESCENT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 8DS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£90,000+16.9%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000+105.3%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+44.2%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 13 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1