Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, RIDLEY ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4LB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+12.0%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£62,500
-9.4%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
-9.2%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+72.7%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+57.1%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+40.0%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4LB
← Back to All Properties