2, YEATS CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5TE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£167,500+1.5%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+77.4%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000+365.0%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000-55.1%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 17 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1