Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LAVENDER CLOSE, ALFRETON, BOLSOVER, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 5LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£19,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
-8.3%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Detached
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,995
+65.5%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Detached
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-10.5%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+138.4%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 5LH
← Back to All Properties