Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, GEORGE STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8DR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.0%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£182,000
+108.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8DR
← Back to All Properties