FLAT 3, 75, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 2RL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.3%
Price Change
+£134,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+147.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£91,000+7.1%
Sold on 30 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,995+55.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,245 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,750+21.7%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+50.0%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+25.0%
Sold on 26 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 5 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1