Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, HIGHBANKS, 155, SOUTHCHURCH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
-2.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+13.8%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2HZ
← Back to All Properties