Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£625,000
+38.9%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+37.6%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,000
+40.6%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 27 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DP
← Back to All Properties