90, SYDNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 8BJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+9.8%
Sold on 16 October 2018
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000+29.6%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500-15.9%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Terraced
-£25,205 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,705+170.6%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Terraced
+£100,055 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,650+44.1%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,700
Sold on 19 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1