43, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3LS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£33,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.7%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£33,000-26.7%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£45,000-18.2%
Sold on 9 June 2011
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000+37.5%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000+81.8%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,000+158.8%
Sold on 14 April 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£8,500-15.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1