Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 36, MANOR ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 25 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+7.1%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2SE
← Back to All Properties