Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NURSERY VILLA, CANAL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 2EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£110,000
+54.9%
Sold on 27 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+58.0%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+21.5%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 2EH
← Back to All Properties