Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CASTLEWOOD SQUARE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£131,000
+50.6%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Other
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+205.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Other
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 15 July 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2LZ
← Back to All Properties