6, CLARENCE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£168,000+40.0%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+112.4%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+27.0%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1