Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+43.7%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
-4.8%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+14.7%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7ND
← Back to All Properties